KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

svolgitore

Spanish translation: desenrrollador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:svolgitore
Spanish translation:desenrrollador
Entered by: Yaotl Altan

21:21 Apr 1, 2007
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: svolgitore
Comandi lama
Comandi trascina tubo
Comandi svolgitore

gracias!
Marina Negro
Argentina
desenrrollador
Explanation:
Su antónimo sería ENRROLLADOR

http://www.brosiomeccanica.it/Objects/Pagina.asp?ID=39
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1desenrrollador
Yaotl Altan
4desbobinadora
Egmont


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desbobinadora


Explanation:
+++++


    Reference: http://logos.it
Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 239

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
desenrrollador


Explanation:
Su antónimo sería ENRROLLADOR

http://www.brosiomeccanica.it/Objects/Pagina.asp?ID=39

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 91
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  favaro
20 hrs
  -> Grazie mille, compatriota.

neutral  Ivanna Bermúdez: secondo me va bene desbobinador/a, comunque desenrollador si scrive soltanto con una r dopo la n, caso mai tu la voglia usare :-)
1 day14 hrs
  -> Certamente, Ivanna, una "r". Grazie.