International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

scarico

Spanish translation: sin tensión/sin carga (de tensión)


18:32 Jun 26, 2007
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / SEPARATORE AD INDUZIONE
Italian term or phrase: scarico
Verifica del trasporatore:
Per la macchina XXXX il tappeto della macchina viene correttamente tensionato e allineato dal costruttore prima di eseguire il collaudo della macchina mentre sulla macchina YYYY il tappeto e fornito premontato ma scarico in uno modulo della macchina.
Gracias!
Marina Negro
Argentina
Spanish translation:sin tensión/sin carga (de tensión)
Explanation:
..-
Selected response from:

Jorge Radivo
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1descargado / sin carga
Marina56
4 +1sin tensión/sin carga (de tensión)
Jorge Radivo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sin tensión/sin carga (de tensión)


Explanation:
..-

Jorge Radivo
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 123
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez: :)
25 mins
  -> Gracias,

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
descargado / sin carga


Explanation:
Descargado, que no tiene carga / que no está cargado. Según el sentido, si no está cargado o montado soble la... o que no tiene carga eléctrica o hay que cargarlo posteriormente.
Espero haberme explicado.
Suerte

Marina56
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez: :), otro saludo enorme para vos Marina y muy buena semana :)!!!!
21 mins
  -> Mil gracias Gaby y un gran saludos desde Italia.