KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

in presa

Spanish translation: sujeto, fijo, inmóvil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:in presa
Spanish translation:sujeto, fijo, inmóvil
Entered by: Susana García Quirantes

19:06 Nov 1, 2007
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: in presa
Sfilare dal telaio i tubi di sollevamento, dove collegare funi o catene, e mantenere in presa per il sollevamento.

Gracias
Marina Negro
Argentina
sujeto, fijo, inmóvil
Explanation:
Más opciones ;)
Selected response from:

Susana García Quirantes
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sujeto, fijo, inmóvilSusana García Quirantes
4enchufado/sostenido/ levantado/ agarrado
Maura Affinita


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enchufado/sostenido/ levantado/ agarrado


Explanation:
Te doy varias opciones, por si aparece en otro contexto.

Maura Affinita
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 135

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sujeto, fijo, inmóvil


Explanation:
Más opciones ;)

Susana García Quirantes
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Garcia: Me parece mejor
3 days16 hrs
  -> Gracias.