KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

supporto a candela

Spanish translation: soporte en candela/ en posición vertical


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:supporto a candela
Spanish translation:soporte en candela/ en posición vertical
Entered by: caere

07:33 Feb 24, 2008
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: supporto a candela
• se non prima controllati e regolati i pressori, le ruote di centraggio, i due **supporti a candela** della testata di carico
caere
soporte en candela/ en posición vertical
Explanation:
Buona domenica!
Selected response from:

Maura Affinita
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1soporte en candela/ en posición vertical
Maura Affinita
3soporte de bujía
Feli Pérez Trigueros


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
soporte en candela/ en posición vertical


Explanation:
Buona domenica!

Maura Affinita
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 135

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
51 mins
  -> Gracias AVRVM :-) Buona domenica!

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
soporte de bujía


Explanation:
Sin saber de qué se trata exactamente también podría ser esto.
www.ingenieroambiental.com/4014/e116-04O&Mcapta.pdf




    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu
    Reference: http://oferta.dereto.com.mx/id=15792558_power-flame-fuego-en...
Feli Pérez Trigueros
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 136