International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

spalla

Spanish translation: Reverso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:spalla
Spanish translation:Reverso
Entered by: Jesús Marín Mateos

14:06 Mar 7, 2004
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: spalla
.....Pannello chiusura spalla....

otra parte del secadero
lucrecia
Italy
Reverso
Explanation:
Posibilidad...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-08 12:21:53 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias.
Selected response from:

Jesús Marín Mateos
Grading comment
Gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Reverso
Jesús Marín Mateos
3zona posteriorRa?l Suevos


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Reverso


Explanation:
Posibilidad...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-08 12:21:53 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias.

Jesús Marín Mateos
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
18 hrs
  -> Gracias.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zona posterior


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad

Ra?l Suevos
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12