KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

schiacciabave

Spanish translation: rodillos rebordeadores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:schiacciabave
Spanish translation:rodillos rebordeadores
Entered by: Nelson Ungredda

18:38 Feb 21, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: schiacciabave
Rulli schiacciabave
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
rodillos rebordeadores
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Nelson Ungredda
Grading comment
GRacias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rodillos rebordeadoresNelson Ungredda
4rodillos para aplastar las rebabas
Cecilia Civetta


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rodillos para aplastar las rebabas


Explanation:
no es muy elegante pero es eso lo que quiere decir

Cecilia Civetta
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rodillos rebordeadores


Explanation:
...

Nelson Ungredda
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
GRacias