KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Medical: Instruments

Raccordo sangue

Spanish translation: conector (para las líneas) de sangre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Raccordo sangue
Spanish translation:conector (para las líneas) de sangre
Entered by: Yaotl Altan

02:20 Feb 13, 2009
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Trata de un dializador
Italian term or phrase: Raccordo sangue
I *** raccordi sangue *** e i raccordi del circuito di dialisi sono realizzati in conformità alla norma

¡gracias, colegas!
Yaotl Altan
Mexico
conector (para las líneas) de sangre
Explanation:
http://www.transonic.com/COPortI1005_RevD..pdf

Selected response from:

Marina Negro
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias, colega :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2conector (para las líneas) de sangre
Marina Negro
4conexión de sangre
David Russi


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
conector (para las líneas) de sangre


Explanation:
http://www.transonic.com/COPortI1005_RevD..pdf




    Reference: http://www.latinoamerica.baxter.com/chile/terapias/terapia_r...
    Reference: http://www.fmc-ag.com.ve/lineas_sangre.htm
Marina Negro
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias, colega :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: O también "conector para introducción en los canales sanguíneos // conector de/entre catéter y canales sang.... Feliz fin de semana, Marina!
1 day12 hrs
  -> Gracias Maria! Buen fin de semana!

agree  ARS54
2 days21 hrs
  -> Gracias!

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conexión de sangre


Explanation:
No lo puedo comprobar en internet, pero, es lo que un cliente ha pidió en la traducción de un equipo de recuperación y transfusión de sangre autóloga

David Russi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish