KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Medical (general)

fermo

Spanish translation: inmóvil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:fermo
Spanish translation:inmóvil
Entered by: Yaotl Altan

17:44 Jul 3, 2008
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / grafología
Italian term or phrase: fermo
tratto rigido, fermo, inelastico. grazie a turri
Graciela Tozzi
inmóvil
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
elegí esta opción, mil gracias a todos, buen fin de semana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4inmóvil
Yaotl Altan
4 +2firme/ enérgico
Maura Affinita
3fijo
mirta diez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
inmóvil


Explanation:


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
elegí esta opción, mil gracias a todos, buen fin de semana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina56: ok
3 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  xxxsavaria: ok
22 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Egmont
5 hrs
  -> merci!

agree  Laura Silva
14 hrs
  -> Thanx

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
firme/ enérgico


Explanation:
También puede ser.

Maura Affinita
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: hablando de trazos manuscritos, según lo visto hasta ahora me parece que son firmes.
1 hr
  -> Gracias Maria Assunta :-)

agree  Silvia Serrano
14 hrs
  -> Gracias Silvia :-)

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fijo


Explanation:
Una posibilidad.

Buen trabajo.
Mirta

mirta diez
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish