KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Medical (general)

referto medico

Spanish translation: parte médico


13:28 Jul 5, 2004
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: referto medico
...
Rachele Rossanese
Italy
Spanish translation:parte médico
Explanation:
en español de España se dice así

... Maradona evoluciona favorablemente, según el último parte médico El astro
argentino fue internado anoche en una clínica de Buenos Aires por una ...
www.elpais.es/articulo.html?d_date=& xref=20040419elpepudep_1&type=Tes&anchor=elppordep - 31k
Selected response from:

Alessia Mignone
Spain
Grading comment
si, perfecto!! gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2parte médico
Alessia Mignone
4 +1informe médico
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
informe médico


Explanation:
Creo que sería así

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxElena Sgarbo: :-)
7 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
parte médico


Explanation:
en español de España se dice así

... Maradona evoluciona favorablemente, según el último parte médico El astro
argentino fue internado anoche en una clínica de Buenos Aires por una ...
www.elpais.es/articulo.html?d_date=& xref=20040419elpepudep_1&type=Tes&anchor=elppordep - 31k

Alessia Mignone
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
si, perfecto!! gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mariela valente
14 mins

agree  Monica Pupeschi
31 mins