KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

bomboletta

Spanish translation: aerosol o espray


15:39 Dec 22, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Italian term or phrase: bomboletta
bomboletta con erogatore a getto da 20 ml di gel rinologico

Muchas gracias!
Cristina Canivell
Spanish translation:aerosol o espray
Explanation:
Dos modos para decirlo
Selected response from:

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Grading comment
Mil gracias, Noelia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3aerosol o espray
Noelia Fernández Vega
4erogador, difusor, espray
alessandra paziani


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
aerosol o espray


Explanation:
Dos modos para decirlo

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Mil gracias, Noelia!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: aerosol
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Marina56: si, aerosol
5 hrs
  -> muy amable Marina

agree  Mariana Perussia
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Mariana :)

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
erogador, difusor, espray


Explanation:
creo que seria mas apropiado, ya que en italiano tambien se dice aerosol...suerte!

alessandra paziani
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian