KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Other

ESCONO

Spanish translation: SALEN


12:01 Nov 18, 2001
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: ESCONO
SPESSO SERGIO E MARCO ESCONO CON GLI AMICHI
MERCEDES GONZALEZ
Spanish translation:SALEN
Explanation:
Sergio y Marco salen a menudo con sus amigos (NB: el plural de Amico es AMICI y no Amichi!). Ciao
Selected response from:

Lucia CDEL
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3SALENLucia CDEL
5 +1salen (por ahí)
flaviofbg


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
SALEN


Explanation:
Sergio y Marco salen a menudo con sus amigos (NB: el plural de Amico es AMICI y no Amichi!). Ciao

Lucia CDEL
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 10
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
10 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Marauder
2 days 20 hrs
  -> grazie anche a te

agree  Fernando Muela
6 days
  -> gracias

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
salen (por ahí)


Explanation:
Hola Mercedes,

sí, es salen, 3ª plural indicativo presente de uscire (muy irregular el verbo este, por cierto). Amigos sería "amici" y no "amichi", pero por supuesto se pronuncia [amichi] si seguimos la fonética del alfabeto español.

Suerte!

Flavio

flaviofbg
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 541

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marauder
2 days 10 hrs
  -> Grazie :)