KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Other

perdente

Spanish translation: de todas formas no eres un perdedor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:perdente
Spanish translation:de todas formas no eres un perdedor
Entered by: laurab

20:06 Jan 14, 2002
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: perdente
comunque sia tu non sei un perdente!
es
de todas formas no eres un perdedor
Explanation:
saludos
Selected response from:

laurab
Mexico
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2de todas formas no eres un perdedor
laurab
4 -1lost cause
Rick Henry


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
lost cause


Explanation:
Also could be loser.

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 48
Grading comment
italian-spanish! and perdente means looser not lost cause

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  stefano_t: ???
17 mins
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: italian-spanish! and perdente means looser not lost cause

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
de todas formas no eres un perdedor


Explanation:
saludos

laurab
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rick Henry: I didn't notice it was INTO spanish... thought it was English. :-)
11 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
18 mins