KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Other

C.E.P.

Spanish translation: Case Edilizia Popolare


10:09 May 9, 2002
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ Polizia
Italian term or phrase: C.E.P.
Verbale di una intercettazione telefonica dalla polizia italiana. Come sintesi di una conversazione, appare: "Vito chiede a Marco l'ubicazione della macelleria sita al C.E.P."
Núria Villena
Spain
Spanish translation:Case Edilizia Popolare
Explanation:
Credo che il significato sia questo
Selected response from:

Emanuela Corbetta
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vivienda social
Massimo Gaido
4Case Edilizia Popolare
Emanuela Corbetta


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Case Edilizia Popolare


Explanation:
Credo che il significato sia questo

Emanuela Corbetta
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 34

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vivienda social


Explanation:
se CEP vuol dire (in questo caso)Case Edilizia Popolare, allora:
vivienda social.
ciao,
M.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 96