KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Other

fonte di innesco

Spanish translation: fuente de encendimiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:fonte di innesco
Spanish translation:fuente de encendimiento
Entered by: Feli Pérez Trigueros

11:20 Jul 5, 2007
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
Italian term or phrase: fonte di innesco
En la frase: "Se il trasduttore ultrasuoni eccessivamente usurato è installato su una
vasca contenente prodotti infiammabili, sostituirlo il più velocemente possibile al fine di evitare che attraverso microforature della superficie emittente il liquido infiammabile possa raggiungere potenziali fonti di
innesco".
Gracias.
Feli Pérez Trigueros
Spain
fuente de encendimiento
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

favaro
Grading comment
Vaya por ésta:-) Gracias a ambos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fuente de insercíónGraciela Tozzi
3fuente de encendimiento
favaro


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fuente de insercíón


Explanation:
fijate si te sirve o al menos te acerca. besos

Graciela Tozzi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fuente de encendimiento


Explanation:
.

favaro
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vaya por ésta:-) Gracias a ambos.