KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Other

frase

Spanish translation: Aunque no te escriba, no quiere decir que no piense en ti


06:55 May 24, 2002
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: frase
anche se non ti scrivo non vuol dire che non ti penso.
luna
Spanish translation:Aunque no te escriba, no quiere decir que no piense en ti
Explanation:
¡Era facilita!
Selected response from:

Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Aunque no te escriba, no quiere decir que no piense en ti
Carmen Cuervo-Arango
5Aunque no te escribo, eso no significa que no me acuerde de ti.Ester Vidal


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Aunque no te escribo, eso no significa que no me acuerde de ti.


Explanation:
O aunque no te escribo, me acuerdo de ti/ eso no significa que te haya olvidado.

Ester Vidal
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Aunque no te escriba, no quiere decir que no piense en ti


Explanation:
¡Era facilita!


    Exp
Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 925
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
31 mins

agree  cicci
2 hrs