KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Other

lana cotta

Spanish translation: lana cocida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:lana cotta
Spanish translation:lana cocida
Entered by: Rick Henry

11:44 Jan 27, 2003
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ moda
Italian term or phrase: lana cotta
No hay contexto, está incluida en un listado de materiales.
Montse Tugas
Spain
lana cocida
Explanation:
Según Eurodic.

HTH

Rick
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
Gracias

Montse
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1lana cocida
Rick Henry
4LANA COCIDA NO CRUDAale_car


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lana cocida


Explanation:
Según Eurodic.

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 48
Grading comment
Gracias

Montse

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
39 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
LANA COCIDA NO CRUDA


Explanation:
DA LA IDEA DE UNA LANA QUE HA SIDO TRATADA, COTTA SIGNIFICA COCIDA, OSEA TRABAJADA NO AL ESTADO NATURAL.

ale_car
Italy