KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Other

reggisenti

Spanish translation: sujetadores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:reggiseni
Spanish translation:sujetadores
Entered by: Carmen Cuervo-Arango

11:28 Jan 30, 2003
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: reggisenti
calze, busti, reggicalze, mutande, reggisenti, sottovesti
Montse
Sujetador
Explanation:
Y si no me equivoco, es 'reggiseni'

Saludos,

Marta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-30 11:35:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón, va en plural: \'sujetadores\'
Selected response from:

marta.mg
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9Sujetador
marta.mg
5 +1corpiño
Russ


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Sujetador


Explanation:
Y si no me equivoco, es 'reggiseni'

Saludos,

Marta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-30 11:35:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón, va en plural: \'sujetadores\'

marta.mg
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Cuervo-Arango: Sí, hay un error tipográfico
1 min
  -> Gracias, Carmen

agree  Emanuela Corbetta: esatto, anche sostén è una possibilità. E di sicuro in italiano si scrive (dice) reggiseno
16 mins
  -> Grazie, Emanuela.

agree  Lisa Fassina
18 mins
  -> Gracias, Lisa

agree  flaviofbg: Reggiseni, decisamente :)
31 mins
  -> Gracias, Flavio

agree  VERTERE
55 mins

agree  Montse Tugas
1 hr

agree  Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
4 hrs

agree  Russ
3 days 15 hrs

agree  Egmont
30 days

3 days 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
corpiño


Explanation:
Collants setificati con "corpiño" ricamato e rinforzato

corpiño

1 m. Dim. de cuerpo.
2 Almilla o jubón sin mangas.
3 Argent. Sostén.

www.diccionarios.com

Es un argentinismo.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-02-03 02:48:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En España se le llama \"sostén\".



    Reference: http://www.diccionarios.com
Russ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ljilja: si es español latinoamericano
10 days
  -> sí, sin duda....