KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Other

impianto a commessa

Spanish translation: instalación bajo pedido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:impianto a commessa
Spanish translation:instalación bajo pedido
Entered by: Feli Pérez Trigueros

09:00 Sep 1, 2011
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
Italian term or phrase: impianto a commessa
IMPIANTO A COMMESSA N°XXX
En inglés lo han traducido así: HYDRAULIC SYSTEM ORDER ACKNOWLEDGEMENT No.XXX
Gracias.
Feli Pérez Trigueros
Spain
instalación bajo pedido
Explanation:
"La produzione a commessa è tipica nei settori manifatturieri
riguardanti la produzione di impianti e macchine progettate e
confi gurate su misura per il committente..."
http://www.renosistemi.it/System/files/Brochure gestione com...
Selected response from:

Jorge Omenat
Spain
Grading comment
Como imaginaba. Gracias Jorge:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3instalación bajo pedido
Jorge Omenat
3encargo/orden de instalación
Enrique F Granados-González


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
encargo/orden de instalación


Explanation:
Haría falta algo más de contexto pero parece que se trata de una orden por escrito para una instalación de algún tipo de sistema hidráulico.

Espero te sirva.

Enrique F Granados-González
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
instalación bajo pedido


Explanation:
"La produzione a commessa è tipica nei settori manifatturieri
riguardanti la produzione di impianti e macchine progettate e
confi gurate su misura per il committente..."
http://www.renosistemi.it/System/files/Brochure gestione com...

Jorge Omenat
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Como imaginaba. Gracias Jorge:-)