KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Other

ghironda

Spanish translation: ghironda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ghironda
Spanish translation:ghironda
Entered by: Fabio Restano

10:10 Jul 2, 2003
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: ghironda
instrumento musical
Silvia Blanco
ghironda
Explanation:
Non l'ho mai visto tradotto in spagnolo. Era uno strumento considerato "povero" agli inizi del millennio scorso.
Selected response from:

Fabio Restano
Grading comment
gracias

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ghirondaFabio Restano
5lira
moken


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lira


Explanation:
una imagen vale más que mil palabras: compruébalo tu mismo/a en el enlace

suerte y sonrisas,

álvaro


    web.tiscali.it/alicecastle/ repertorio.htm
moken
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 24
The asker has declined this answer

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ghironda


Explanation:
Non l'ho mai visto tradotto in spagnolo. Era uno strumento considerato "povero" agli inizi del millennio scorso.



    Reference: http://www.caminosdelafe.com/spagnolo/tempo_02.asp
Fabio Restano
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
gracias