KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Other

castone

Spanish translation: engaste

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:castone
Spanish translation:engaste
Entered by: Laura De Simone

14:13 Jan 28, 2004
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
Italian term or phrase: castone
In gioielleria, credo sia proprio l'anello in sè, la fede su cui si montano eventualmente le pietre.
Grazie
Laura De Simone
Spain
engaste
Explanation:
Exactamente esa misma definición es la que tiene engaste.
Selected response from:

emili
Germany
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias. Ciao laura
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1engaste
emili
5ENGARCE
lucrecia


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
engaste


Explanation:
Exactamente esa misma definición es la que tiene engaste.

emili
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias. Ciao laura

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmultidioma: eso es!!! :-) Cris
7 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ENGARCE


Explanation:
SI USA DI PIÚ IN SPAGNOLO ENGARCE

lucrecia
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish