KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Other

di Suo Motu Proprio e certa scienza

Spanish translation: propia autoridad


08:27 Sep 9, 2001
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: di Suo Motu Proprio e certa scienza
it seems to be a formal formula; it refers to the Pope
lifo
Spanish translation:propia autoridad
Explanation:
no need to be translated, leave it in Latin

Son documentos papales que contienen las palabras "Motu proprio et certa scientia". Significa que dichos documentos son escritos por la iniciativa personal del Santo Padre y con su propia autoridad.
Selected response from:

alz
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5propia autoridad
alz
4by personal involmet
alz


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
by personal involmet


Explanation:
by personal involment
(not by the State Office)



alz
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
propia autoridad


Explanation:
no need to be translated, leave it in Latin

Son documentos papales que contienen las palabras "Motu proprio et certa scientia". Significa que dichos documentos son escritos por la iniciativa personal del Santo Padre y con su propia autoridad.


    Reference: http://www.corazones.org/articulos/clasificacion_documentos_...
alz
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4