KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Other

contratto pluriennale

Spanish translation: contrato plurianual


02:53 Sep 18, 2001
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: contratto pluriennale
contratto pluriennale
chani
Spanish translation:contrato plurianual
Explanation:
Es correcto "pluriennale", en italiano no existe "pluriannale".
Vivina Fernández
Selected response from:

Viviana Fernández
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2contrato plurianualViviana Fernández
4 -1contrato por varios años/contrato plurianual
Mireia Oliva Solé


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
contrato por varios años/contrato plurianual


Explanation:
Creo que la palabra "pluriennale" está mal escrita, debería ser "pluriannale".
Yo me inclinaría por la traducción contrato por varios años.

Saludos,
Mireia

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  flaviofbg: pluriennale es la forma correcta
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
contrato plurianual


Explanation:
Es correcto "pluriennale", en italiano no existe "pluriannale".
Vivina Fernández

Viviana Fernández
Italy
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  flaviofbg: Exacto, en italiano lo correcto es "pluriennale"
34 mins

agree  Mireia Oliva Solé: teneis toda la razón, fue una grave confusión por mi parte. Gracias
38 mins