KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Poetry & Literature

per filo e per segno

Spanish translation: con pelos y señales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:per filo e per segno
Spanish translation:con pelos y señales
Entered by: Maura Affinita

22:35 Dec 20, 2010
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Poetry & Literature
Italian term or phrase: per filo e per segno
per filo e per segno...
en detalle?
daccapo?
Buffalo_Bill
con pelos y señales
Explanation:
con grande precisione

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 días (2011-01-03 11:13:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Feliz año para todos!!
Selected response from:

Maura Affinita
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3con pelos y señales
Maura Affinita
3 +1al pie de la letra
Francesca Casoli


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
al pie de la letra


Explanation:
2. loc. adv. Enteramente y sin variación, sin añadir ni quitar nada. U. t. en sent. fig.

DRAE

Francesca Casoli
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alex Verde: Preferirei il suggerimento di Francesca: non è solo il 'dettaglio', ma anche l'assenza di variazione che risalta.... Ciao!
1 day 12 hrs
  -> Grazie! Sinceramente non conoscevo l'altra espressione...

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
con pelos y señales


Explanation:
con grande precisione

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 días (2011-01-03 11:13:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Feliz año para todos!!

Maura Affinita
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: ¡Gracias Maura! Un abrazo grande también a ti : ))
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Maria Assunta!!! Un abrazo!

agree  Silvia Blanco: si
13 hrs
  -> Gracias Silvia!!!

agree  Eva Giner
13 hrs
  -> Gracias Eva!!!