KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Poetry & Literature

inverecondo

Spanish translation: libidinoso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:inverecondo
Spanish translation:libidinoso

15:28 Nov 29, 2004
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Italian term or phrase: inverecondo
inverecondo, incontinente, libidinoso, lussurioso
indecente
Explanation:
libidinoso...
Selected response from:

flaviofbg
Spain
Grading comment
JAJAJAJAAJA! gracias! me han encantado esos tres puntitos...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5indecente
flaviofbg
4desvergonzadolucrecia


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desvergonzado


Explanation:
también descarado

lucrecia
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
indecente


Explanation:
libidinoso...

flaviofbg
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
JAJAJAJAAJA! gracias! me han encantado esos tres puntitos...