KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Religion

pistolotti

Spanish translation: jaculatorias


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:pistolotti
Spanish translation:jaculatorias
Entered by: xxxnhorma

18:54 Feb 17, 2007
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Religion
Italian term or phrase: pistolotti
...io mi permisi di contestare uno dei suoi enfatici pistolotti.
xxxnhorma
jaculatorias
Explanation:
Sobre todo porque es en ámbito religioso..
Selected response from:

Maria Clara Canzani
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1jaculatorias
Maria Clara Canzani
4sermones/prédicas/peroratas
Maria Assunta Puccini
4alocución pesada, rollos, tostones
Egmont


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jaculatorias


Explanation:
Sobre todo porque es en ámbito religioso..

Maria Clara Canzani
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  karmel
47 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alocución pesada, rollos, tostones


Explanation:
it. pistolotto


    Reference: http://logos.it
    yourdictionary.com -> italian
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sermones/prédicas/peroratas


Explanation:
Buon weekend! :-)

Maria Assunta Puccini
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian