KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

moto ondoso

Spanish translation: movimiento ondoso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:moto ondoso
Spanish translation:movimiento ondoso
Entered by: Yaotl Altan

16:27 Nov 28, 2008
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Ships, Sailing, Maritime
Italian term or phrase: moto ondoso
area di generazione del moto ondoso esterna all’arcipelago frontistante il Mar ......

se que moto ondoso es el movimiento causado por las ondas, pero me pregunto si hay alguna definición más corta para expresarlo, ya que se repite mucho en el texto. Gracias.
Maria Elisa Manfrino
Italy
movimiento ondoso
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-11-28 19:39:06 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A la orden, colega :)
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1movimiento ondoso
Yaotl Altan
4 +1oleaje / movimiento de las olas
Jesús Enguid


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
oleaje / movimiento de las olas


Explanation:
Suerte.

Jesús Enguid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Traducendo Co. Ltd: MI PARE CHE OLEAJE RISOLVA IL PROBLEMA DELLA BREVITÀ
31 mins
  -> grazie

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
movimiento ondoso


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-11-28 19:39:06 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A la orden, colega :)

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: ondulatorio
2 hrs
  -> Grazie :)