KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

fissaggio

Spanish translation: fijar/fijación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:fissaggio
Spanish translation:fijar/fijación
Entered by: Alfarero

20:59 Jul 3, 2002
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Strutture
Italian term or phrase: fissaggio
la struttura ha facilita di posa e di fissaggio.
lifo
fijar/fijación
Explanation:
la estructura tiene facilidad para ponerse y para fijarse, o para su fijación.

es una respuesta intuitiva, puede esperar por más.

suerte.
Selected response from:

Alfarero
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3fijar/fijación
Alfarero
4vs
VERTERE


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fijar/fijación


Explanation:
la estructura tiene facilidad para ponerse y para fijarse, o para su fijación.

es una respuesta intuitiva, puede esperar por más.

suerte.

Alfarero
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
10 hrs

agree  Circe
10 hrs

agree  Egmont
241 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vs


Explanation:
Fijación
Sujeción
Anclaje
Retén

VERTERE
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 96