KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

puleggia di rinvio, puleggia di deviazione

Spanish translation: POLEA DE DESVIO


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:PULEGGIA DI RINVIO/DEVIAZIONE
Spanish translation:POLEA DE DESVIO

05:44 Sep 29, 2001
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: puleggia di rinvio, puleggia di deviazione
meccanica delle trasmissioni

Grazie in anticipo
anusca
Italy
polea de transmisión
Explanation:
polea de deflexión

If you need the Spanish, this is it.
Selected response from:

mónica alfonso
Grading comment
Following to investigations it was established that
RINVIO and DEVIAZIONE more or less the same are and that
anyhow in both cases customers write on the orders:

POLEA DE DESVIO

Maybe TRANSMISSION and DEFLEXION are correct as well, but if customers write DESVIO that we have to translate accordingly.

Thanks a lot for your help!
Regards
anusca
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5polea de transmisión
mónica alfonso
5Transmission pulley and deflection pulleyTelesforo Fernandez


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Transmission pulley and deflection pulley


Explanation:
This is the technical translation, I would say as an engineer.

Telesforo Fernandez
PRO pts in pair: 20

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
polea de transmisión


Explanation:
polea de deflexión

If you need the Spanish, this is it.

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Following to investigations it was established that
RINVIO and DEVIAZIONE more or less the same are and that
anyhow in both cases customers write on the orders:

POLEA DE DESVIO

Maybe TRANSMISSION and DEFLEXION are correct as well, but if customers write DESVIO that we have to translate accordingly.

Thanks a lot for your help!
Regards
anusca