KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

trapuntature

Spanish translation: pespuntes verticales en la parte delantera


08:27 Aug 31, 2014
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Italian term or phrase: trapuntature
questa borsetta è caratterizzata da particolari esclusivi como le trapuntature verticali frontali e un'etichettta .... in questo caso sarebbe costuras o acolchado o altro?
Maria Elisa Manfrino
Italy
Spanish translation:pespuntes verticales en la parte delantera
Explanation:
Trapuntatura es un método de costura que puede dar o no un resultado acolchado.
Selected response from:

Maria Clara Canzani
Argentina
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pespuntes verticales en la parte delantera
Maria Clara Canzani
4acolchados
Raquel Bautista
3pespuntes
Maura Affinita


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acolchados


Explanation:
Yo diría «acolchados». ¡Suerte!

Raquel Bautista
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 123

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pespuntes


Explanation:
Podría ser pespuntes si son costuras.
Si es acolchonado yo diría "con costuras tipo chanel".

Maura Affinita
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pespuntes verticales en la parte delantera


Explanation:
Trapuntatura es un método de costura que puede dar o no un resultado acolchado.

Maria Clara Canzani
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gioconda quartarolo
4 hrs