KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Tourism & Travel

cancello automatico

Spanish translation: cancela automática


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:cancello automatico
Spanish translation:cancela automática
Entered by: Mariana Perussia

19:12 Feb 17, 2006
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Italian term or phrase: cancello automatico
Dispone inoltre di parcheggio interno privato gratuito con cancello automatico, per un comfort totale.

¿Alguien sabría explicarme qué diferencia hay entre cancela y portón automático?. ¿A cuál corresponde el "cancello"?. Muchas gracias.-
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
cancela automática
Explanation:
Yo lo traduciría como cancela automática como está en las webs que cito a continuación. ¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

Maria Ramis
Grading comment
Muchas gracais a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1verja automática
Ariadna Martin
5 +1cancela automática
Maria Ramis
5puerta automática de entrada
swisstell


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
puerta automática de entrada


Explanation:
ciao

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-02-17 19:20:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también: puerta automática de acceso

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Kim Metzger: ¿Alguien sabría explicarme qué diferencia hay entre cancela y portón automático?. ¿A cuál corresponde el "cancello"?
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cancela automática


Explanation:
Yo lo traduciría como cancela automática como está en las webs que cito a continuación. ¡Suerte!


    Reference: http://www.notodohoteles.com/index.php?hotel=Hacienda%20Buen...
    Reference: http://www.scandisol.com/spanish/property/type/Villa/zone/Co...
Maria Ramis
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracais a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pilar Gatius
3 days9 hrs
  -> Gracias Pilar

1 day11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
verja automática


Explanation:
otra opción

Ariadna Martin
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pilar Gatius
2 days14 hrs