KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

balenabile

Spanish translation: apto para el bano

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:balenabile
Spanish translation:apto para el bano
Entered by: Matteo Latini

18:16 Oct 3, 2004
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / infraestructuras
Italian term or phrase: balenabile
aptas para el baño? Se está hablando de costas
Tradcore
United Kingdom
apto para el bano
Explanation:
si es balneabile es apto para el bano
perdona la n :-)
Selected response from:

Matteo Latini
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ZONAS DE BAÑO MARITIMAS
Alessia Mignone
4apto para el bano
Matteo Latini


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
apto para el bano


Explanation:
si es balneabile es apto para el bano
perdona la n :-)

Matteo Latini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
gracias!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ZONAS DE BAÑO MARITIMAS


Explanation:
... Las 144 zonas de baño marítimas optimas son las que pueden optar este año 2001 al
galardón Bandera Azul, en caso de que así lo solicitara el Ayuntamiento ...
www.cma.gva.es/cidam/emedio/agua/ playas/gestion_2000/calidad_de_las_aguas.htm

... ha desarrollado, en colaboración con el Centro de Estudios Hidrográficos, un inventario
de la calidad de aguas en zonas de baño marítimas y continentales ...
almeria.cedex.es/CEPYC/bibl/memo/1992/memo.html

Alessia Mignone
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica D'Alessio
16 mins