KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Wine / Oenology / Viticulture

sul tenore di

Spanish translation: sobre el contenido de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sul tenore di
Spanish translation:sobre el contenido de
Entered by: Marina Negro

16:24 Nov 26, 2008
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
Italian term or phrase: sul tenore di
Dati analitici sul tenore di SO2.

gracias
Marina Negro
Argentina
acerca del contenido de
Explanation:
tenore: 3. contenido > bevanda ad alto tenore alcoolico= bebida con alto contenido alcohólico
Zingarelli

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 ore (2008-11-27 14:22:04 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Un placer Marina.
Selected response from:

Maura Affinita
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1a tenor de // en cuanto a
celiacp
3 +1acerca del contenido de
Maura Affinita
4sobre la cantidad de
Traducendo Co. Ltd
3 +1referentes al
Yaotl Altan


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
referentes al


Explanation:


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a tenor de // en cuanto a


Explanation:
.

celiacp
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
20 mins
  -> grazie!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sobre la cantidad de


Explanation:
Nell'uso scientifico e in tecnologia, la quantità percentuale di una sostanza contenuta in una soluzione o in un miscuglio...

...è la quantità di anidride solforosa contenuta nel vino

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 ore (2008-11-26 23:20:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

efectivamente contenido de maura está bien, no lo había visto

Traducendo Co. Ltd
Malta
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acerca del contenido de


Explanation:
tenore: 3. contenido > bevanda ad alto tenore alcoolico= bebida con alto contenido alcohólico
Zingarelli

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 ore (2008-11-27 14:22:04 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Un placer Marina.

Maura Affinita
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: Más exacto aún, brava! - Teniendo en cuenta esta definición del Treccani: "2. (chim.) **Percentuale** di una sostanza contenuta in una soluzione, in un miscuglio, in una lega, in un prodotto...", otra posibilidad sería "sobre el porcentaje de"
1 hr
  -> Gracias Maria Assunta :D:)