International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Italian to Swedish » IT (Information Technology)

procedure concorsuali ad evidenza pubblica

Swedish translation: offentliga anbudsförfaranden


18:01 Dec 27, 2005
Italian to Swedish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - IT (Information Technology)
Italian term or phrase: procedure concorsuali ad evidenza pubblica
procedure concorsuali översätts ofta med konkursförfaranden, men jag är rätt säker på att det inte är vad som menas här. Offentliga anbudsförfaranden? Kontext: "xxx cura la progettazione, la realizzazione, la gestione ed evoluzione della Rete internazionale delle pubbliche amministrazioni, previo espletamento di procedure concorsuali ad evidenza pubblica per la selezione dei fornitori e mediante la stipula di appositi contratti-quadro secondo modalità analoghe a quelle di cui all’articolo xx
Henrik Celander
Swedish translation:offentliga anbudsförfaranden
Explanation:
"concorso" betyder i det här fallet (anbuds-)tävling
Selected response from:

asptech
Grading comment
stort tack
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5offentliga anbudsförfarandenasptech
4offentlig(a) upphandling(ar)
Eva Linderoth


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
offentlig(a) upphandling(ar)


Explanation:
Du har rätt i att det inte är fråga om konkurser här. Jag föreslår "offentlig upphandling" eftersom det tycks vara anvisningar för den upphandlande det gäller, inte dem som vill bli utvalda att ombesörja tjänsterna.

Eva Linderoth
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
offentliga anbudsförfaranden


Explanation:
"concorso" betyder i det här fallet (anbuds-)tävling

asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
stort tack