KudoZ home » Italian to Swedish » Other

pedoclimatico

Swedish translation: Mikroklimatologisk / mikroklimatisk


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:pedoclimatico
Swedish translation:Mikroklimatologisk / mikroklimatisk
Entered by: Umit Altug

18:52 Jan 13, 2002
Italian to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: pedoclimatico
L'olio trae la sua tipicita' proprio dalla pecularieta' del territorio, dotato di connotazioni PEDOCLIMATICHE, paesistiche, storiche ecc.
Annika
Mikroklimatologisk / mikroklimatisk
Explanation:
pedoclima = angl. microclimate = sv. mikroklimat
climatico = sv. klimatisk / klimatologisk


HTH,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pedoclimatico
Ulla Lundquist
4Mikroklimatologisk / mikroklimatiskSerge L


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mikroklimatologisk / mikroklimatisk


Explanation:
pedoclima = angl. microclimate = sv. mikroklimat
climatico = sv. klimatisk / klimatologisk


HTH,

Serge L.


    esperienza
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 8

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pedoclimatico


Explanation:
har att göra med MARKKLIMATET


    Reference: http://sll.bibul.slu.se/html/sll/slu/aktuellt_fr_slu/ALU416/...
Ulla Lundquist
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 374