KudoZ home » Italian to Swedish » Other

rugginosita'

Swedish translation: päronrost


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:rugginosita'
Swedish translation:päronrost
Entered by: Ulla Lundquist

16:41 Jan 25, 2002
Italian to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: rugginosita'
rugginosita'- la bucca della pera
Annika
päronrost
Explanation:
se t.ex. NE
Selected response from:

Ulla Lundquist
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5päronrost
Ulla Lundquist
4rostfärgade
Karin Hellbom


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
päronrost


Explanation:
se t.ex. NE

Ulla Lundquist
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 374

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rostfärgade


Explanation:
Oppure: med rostfärgade fläckar

Karin Hellbom
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 169