KudoZ home » Italian to Swedish » Other

svinatura

Swedish translation: avtappning


09:45 Feb 22, 2002
Italian to Swedish translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: svinatura
svinatura-nella produzione del vino
maggan
Swedish translation:avtappning
Explanation:
"Subject - Agriculture - Food Industry - Livestock Industry - Fisheries - Bio-industry(=AG)


Definition separazione del vino dalla vinaccia verso la fine della fermentazione

Reference office international de la vigne et du vin
(1)
TERM svinatura

Reference office international de la vigne et du vin



(1)
TERM avtappning

Reference V&S Vin & Sprit AB(1997"

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4avtappningSerge L
4avrinning, självrinning
Eva Linderoth


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avrinning, självrinning


Explanation:
efter jäsningen i kar får vinet rinna av (och fylls ofta på fat)

Eva Linderoth
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 130

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avtappning


Explanation:
"Subject - Agriculture - Food Industry - Livestock Industry - Fisheries - Bio-industry(=AG)


Definition separazione del vino dalla vinaccia verso la fine della fermentazione

Reference office international de la vigne et du vin
(1)
TERM svinatura

Reference office international de la vigne et du vin



(1)
TERM avtappning

Reference V&S Vin & Sprit AB(1997"

Serge L.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 8