KudoZ home » Italian to Ukrainian » Art/Literary

"Là attorno al tavolino,..

Ukrainian translation: Там, за столиком, післ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:La´ attorno al tavolino, dopo i saluti, raramente scambiavano tra loro qualche parola.
Ukrainian translation:Там, за столиком, післ

01:10 Aug 27, 2002
Italian to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Italian term or phrase: "Là attorno al tavolino,..
"Là attorno al tavolino,dopo i saluti,raramente scambiavano tra loro qualche parola."
Russ
Там, за столиком, після вітань, вони рідко перемовлялися.
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Vadim Khazin
Grading comment
Grazie tante!Mi dispiace non poter pagare il dollaro di caritaґ, giaccheґnon ho carta di credito, ma lo farei volentieri se potessi. Mi informi, prego, se cґeґunґaltro mezzo di pagamento.Russ-.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1За столиком ...Ludwig Chekhovtsov
4Там, за столиком, після вітань, вони рідко перемовлялися.
Vadim Khazin


  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
За столиком ...


Explanation:
За маленьким столом ...

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Prokopovych
1 day2 hrs
  -> Äÿêóþ!

18 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Там, за столиком, після вітань, вони рідко перемовлялися.


Explanation:


Vadim Khazin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 64
Grading comment
Grazie tante!Mi dispiace non poter pagare il dollaro di caritaґ, giaccheґnon ho carta di credito, ma lo farei volentieri se potessi. Mi informi, prego, se cґeґunґaltro mezzo di pagamento.Russ-.