詳細は申込同意文言に従います。

English translation: Details follow the wording of the application for consent.

10:33 Nov 29, 2019
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
Japanese term or phrase: 詳細は申込同意文言に従います。
Part of filling in an online inquiry form.
ainichi
United Kingdom
English translation:Details follow the wording of the application for consent.
Explanation:
Details are in accordance with the wording in the consent request form.
Also, "The details follow the wording in the request for consent."

文言 = (the) wording

Depending on the phrasing, you may need an article "the" before details, etc. or you may not.
Selected response from:

ritchiesteve
Japan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Details follow the wording of the application for consent.
ritchiesteve
3The details are as per the consent for the application
Port City


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
The details are as per the consent for the application


Explanation:
The details follow what is written in the 申込同意書. Hence, the above suggestion.

Port City
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4

3 days 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Details follow the wording of the application for consent.


Explanation:
Details are in accordance with the wording in the consent request form.
Also, "The details follow the wording in the request for consent."

文言 = (the) wording

Depending on the phrasing, you may need an article "the" before details, etc. or you may not.

ritchiesteve
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bayu Prasetyo
1 day 20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search