遠圧

English translation: long-distance pressure

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:遠圧
English translation:long-distance pressure
Entered by: Troy Fowler

07:55 May 10, 2008
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Japanese term or phrase: 遠圧
This word appears by itself in a list of parameters.

...any suggestions?

えら、すんまへんが。
Troy Fowler
United States
long-distance pressure
Explanation:
http://www.google.co.jp/search?hl=ja&rlz=1T4GZEZ_jaES251ES25...

I agree with cinefil san.
そうちゃう?
Selected response from:

Kanako Fujiwara
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks for the suggestion.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1long-distance pressure
Kanako Fujiwara
2 +1centrifugal pressure
cinefil


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
long-distance pressure


Explanation:
http://www.google.co.jp/search?hl=ja&rlz=1T4GZEZ_jaES251ES25...

I agree with cinefil san.
そうちゃう?

Kanako Fujiwara
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Thanks for the suggestion.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Ciubancan (X): remote pressure
10 mins
  -> 両方とも言うみたいじゃけどね。Thanks!

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
centrifugal pressure


Explanation:
my guess: 遠圧=遠心圧

[PDF] 2.1 日産自動車
ファイルタイプ: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
図 2.1.4-2 日産自動車の巻き掛け式無段変速機に関する課題と解決手段の分布 ...... 回転によって発生する遠心圧がベルトを挟持し. てエンジンからの最大入力負荷を伝達する領域. を検出したら、デューティ比の下限値を、リニ. ア応答の下限値,即ち下側 ...
www.ryutu.inpit.go.jp/chart/H17/kikai16/2/pdf/2-01.pdf - 関連ページ
[PDF] 1.5 注目される特許
ファイルタイプ: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
日産自動車. 無段変速機の制御. 装置. 97.07.16. 3. 3. 0. ジヤトコ (3). 供給されるライン圧 に関わらず、プーリの. 高速回転によって発生する遠心圧がベルトを. 挟持してエンジンからの最大入力負荷を伝達. する領域を検出したら、デューティ比の下限 ...
www.ryutu.inpit.go.jp/chart/H17/kikai16/1/pdf/1-5.pdf - 関連ページ

http://www.j-tokkyo.com/2000/G01N/JP2000-055911.shtml


cinefil
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 311

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ruth Sato: I think this is really good!
9 hrs
  -> おおきにSatoはん




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search