基質合成能

English translation: substrate synthesis ability

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:基質合成能
English translation:substrate synthesis ability
Entered by: Deborah Edwards

23:46 May 8, 2011
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
Japanese term or phrase: 基質合成能
Beagle humanともに基質合成能を示すGAG/DNAは3群とも明らかな差はなかった。
Deborah Edwards
Australia
substrate synthetic ability
Explanation:
http://jsbba.bioweb.ne.jp/cgi-bin/jsbba2011/jsbba_table.cgi?...
http://ejje.weblio.jp/content/synthetic ability
英語の言語の辞書 [substrate] # 翻訳する [substrate]
基質 nは1 :この物質は、酵素や発酵時の行動 2 :他のすべての層の下に[同期: ( 基質) ]うそ. ja • #845298 • wrdnet-dictionary ... 基質阻害. きしつそがい# substrate inhibition (n) ... 合成基質. ごうせいきしつ#synthetic substrate (n). Search ...
ja.w3dictionary.org/index.php?q=substrate - キャッシュ - 類似ページ
[PDF] 乳化油基質 EOS (Emulsified Oil Substrate)
ファイルタイプ: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - クイック ビュー
乳化油基質 EOS (Emulsified Oil Substrate). 受賞技術. 2007年度米国 National Ground Water Association (NGWA). 地下水浄化プロジェクト優良賞(中コスト以下部門). ~10年間も浄化できなかった米国陸軍サイトを僅か3ヶ月で浄化完了~ ...
www.eosremediation.com/upload/EOS_flyer_JP_201002.pdf
インスリン受容体基質-2 - 英和辞典・和英辞典 Weblio辞書
インスリン受容体基質-2・** いんすりんじゅようたいきしつつー (n) insulin receptor substrate-2** (n,abrv) IRS-2*** 関連語インスリン受容体基質タンパク質同義語(異表記)i... - 約472万語ある英和辞典・和英辞典。発音・イディオムも分かる英語 ...
ejje.weblio.jp › 英和辞典・和英辞典 › ライフサイエンス辞書 - キャッシュ
酵素の化学
酵素と結びつき変化を受ける物質を基質(substrate)という。基質は酵素分子の表面の特定の部位(活性部位, active site)に結合し,酵素タンパク質が作りだす特殊な環境により,いったんエネルギーの高い状態の(ただし,触媒がない場合よりは低い ...
www.sc.fukuoka-u.ac.jp/~bc1/Biochem/biochem5.htm - キャッシュ - 類似ページ
Selected response from:

cinefil
Japan
Grading comment
Thanks so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2substrate synthetic ability
cinefil
4ligand synthesis ability
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
substrate synthetic ability


Explanation:
http://jsbba.bioweb.ne.jp/cgi-bin/jsbba2011/jsbba_table.cgi?...
http://ejje.weblio.jp/content/synthetic ability
英語の言語の辞書 [substrate] # 翻訳する [substrate]
基質 nは1 :この物質は、酵素や発酵時の行動 2 :他のすべての層の下に[同期: ( 基質) ]うそ. ja • #845298 • wrdnet-dictionary ... 基質阻害. きしつそがい# substrate inhibition (n) ... 合成基質. ごうせいきしつ#synthetic substrate (n). Search ...
ja.w3dictionary.org/index.php?q=substrate - キャッシュ - 類似ページ
[PDF] 乳化油基質 EOS (Emulsified Oil Substrate)
ファイルタイプ: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - クイック ビュー
乳化油基質 EOS (Emulsified Oil Substrate). 受賞技術. 2007年度米国 National Ground Water Association (NGWA). 地下水浄化プロジェクト優良賞(中コスト以下部門). ~10年間も浄化できなかった米国陸軍サイトを僅か3ヶ月で浄化完了~ ...
www.eosremediation.com/upload/EOS_flyer_JP_201002.pdf
インスリン受容体基質-2 - 英和辞典・和英辞典 Weblio辞書
インスリン受容体基質-2・** いんすりんじゅようたいきしつつー (n) insulin receptor substrate-2** (n,abrv) IRS-2*** 関連語インスリン受容体基質タンパク質同義語(異表記)i... - 約472万語ある英和辞典・和英辞典。発音・イディオムも分かる英語 ...
ejje.weblio.jp › 英和辞典・和英辞典 › ライフサイエンス辞書 - キャッシュ
酵素の化学
酵素と結びつき変化を受ける物質を基質(substrate)という。基質は酵素分子の表面の特定の部位(活性部位, active site)に結合し,酵素タンパク質が作りだす特殊な環境により,いったんエネルギーの高い状態の(ただし,触媒がない場合よりは低い ...
www.sc.fukuoka-u.ac.jp/~bc1/Biochem/biochem5.htm - キャッシュ - 類似ページ

cinefil
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Thanks so much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steven Smith: Agree with substrate
7 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Mami Yamaguchi: これですね。 
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search