適用申請有り

English translation: Applicants have filed

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:適用申請有り
English translation:Applicants have filed

16:51 Feb 14, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-02-17 17:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / Patents
Japanese term or phrase: 適用申請有り
特許法第30条第1項適用申請有り 平成9年1月25日
日本細菌学会発行の「日本細菌学雑誌 第52巻 第1.
号」に発表

適用申請有り

Patent Law Article 30, Section 1 - "Possesses Appropriate Forms 適用申請有り" January 25, 1997
Japanese Society for Bacteriology Publication - "Nippon Saikingaku Zasshi Vol. 52, Issue 1"

Is there a better way to say this?
mentos1
United States
Applicants have filed
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1An application for the enforcement of Patent Law Article 30 Section 1 has been filed
yukomisenheimer
3Applicants have filed
Vladyslav Golovaty
Summary of reference entries provided
FYI
cinefil

  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Applicants have filed


Explanation:
-

Example sentence(s):
  • Chinese applicants have filed over 21,000 patents in the US since 2009...

    Reference: http://www.australiachina40years.com.au/professional/67-rese...
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
An application for the enforcement of Patent Law Article 30 Section 1 has been filed


Explanation:
The way understand the term is:
適用 means enforcement, application, making a rule etc. to take effect
申請 means application, formal request
有り could be translated as "there has(have) been"


yukomisenheimer
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MariyaN (X)
3 hrs




Reference comments


8 hrs
Reference: FYI

Reference information:
http://eiyaku.hounavi.jp/taiyaku/s34a12102.php

cinefil
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 30




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search