症状・所見の改善が認められている患者

English translation: Patients with improved symptoms and clinical findings

05:43 Aug 27, 2009
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / clinical trial
Japanese term or phrase: 症状・所見の改善が認められている患者
治験薬投与開始前7日以内に抗菌薬が投与され,明らかに症状・所見の改善が認められている患者
Roger Johnson
English translation:Patients with improved symptoms and clinical findings
Explanation:
for your references

Selected response from:

yuzouren
Japan
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Patients with improved symptoms and clinical findings
yuzouren
3 +1patients whos observed and recorded symptoms are recognized to improve
gordonmurray


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
patients whos observed and recorded symptoms are recognized to improve


Explanation:
..

gordonmurray
Japan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yumico Tanaka: whos>>>whose
10 mins
  -> typo :) (thanks!)

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Patients with improved symptoms and clinical findings


Explanation:
for your references



yuzouren
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steven Smith
1 day 16 hrs

agree  Y. K.
11 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search