International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

突合情報

English translation: matching information

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:突合情報
English translation:matching information
Entered by: krishna mallick

20:16 Jul 31, 2007
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
Japanese term or phrase: 突合情報
カード会社からの会員認証用の突合情報は、会員情報DBシステム・サイトに転送されるかは検討中。
software development for ticket resrvation.
krishna mallick
India
matching information
Explanation:
Regards
Selected response from:

Narcis Lozano Drago
Spain
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3matching information
Narcis Lozano Drago
4crosscheck information
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
matching information


Explanation:
Regards

Narcis Lozano Drago
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ruth Sato
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, Ruth!

agree  Francesco De Sanzuane
12 hrs

agree  JPAlex
18 hrs

3 days 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crosscheck information


Explanation:
Crosscheck Information – The world of work continually changes. Compare information from different sources--for example, from people studying or working in areas of interest, online sites for professional associations, counsellors, ...



Example sentence(s):
  • ICIS pledges to make reasonable efforts to cross-check information to ensure news, price assessments, market commentary and other content remains accurate and impartial. It will be necessary from time to time to give prominence to ...
  • In this regard, however, it has to be noted that it was not always possible to cross check information with other sources. Therefore, data reported by these sources is reported as approximations, rather than exact calculations. ...

    Reference: http://www.uregina.ca/cxc/index.php
    Reference: http://www.enterprise-impact.org.uk/pdf/ThinkingitThrough-To...
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search