再生満了時、ネットワーク接続確認POPUPを表示すること。

English translation: Display a pop-up window confirming the network connection when playback is complete.

11:31 Apr 4, 2009
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
Japanese term or phrase: 再生満了時、ネットワーク接続確認POPUPを表示すること。
I need help in above.
Aditi Kane
United States
English translation:Display a pop-up window confirming the network connection when playback is complete.
Explanation:
I think this is worded a little better.
Selected response from:

conejo
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Display a pop-up window confirming the network connection when playback is complete.
conejo
4Display a pop-up window confirming network connection at the completion of playback.
Shinobi


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Display a pop-up window confirming network connection at the completion of playback.


Explanation:
You can word it differently, but a popup window will display when the video (or audio?) finishes reaches its end to confirm the network connection. Presumably it will ask whether to disconnect or remain connected. You'll need to figure this out from the surrounding text.

Shinobi
United States
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker:


5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Display a pop-up window confirming the network connection when playback is complete.


Explanation:
I think this is worded a little better.

conejo
United States
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker:





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search