コマンド契機

English translation: command trigger

22:45 Oct 20, 2010
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
Japanese term or phrase: コマンド契機
コマンド契機でのスレッドは本インタフェースを起動しても良い
farida
English translation:command trigger
Explanation:
I use "trigger" here rather than "event" in line with an existing Kudoz glossary entry, derived from a previous Kudoz question, in which the term イベント契機 is translated as "event trigger".

The link doesn't seem to work properly if clicked, probably because it contains brackets, so copy and paste the address directly into the browser address bar.

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/japanese_to_english/telecommunicat...(欠番トーキ,空番トーキなど)によるivr接続.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2010-10-26 22:32:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The link above still won't work.
Try this...
www.proz.com/kudoz/japanese_to_english/telecommunications/2...(欠番トーキ,空番トーキなど)によるivr接続.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2010-10-26 22:33:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nope.
Right, copy and paste this, then add www at the beginning.

.proz.com/kudoz/japanese_to_english/telecommunications/2912834-イベント契機(欠番トーキ,空番トーキなど)によるivr接続.html
Selected response from:

Julian Rippon
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5command trigger
Julian Rippon
4command event
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
command event


Explanation:
See:http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/system.web.ui.webcon...

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in category: 12

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
command trigger


Explanation:
I use "trigger" here rather than "event" in line with an existing Kudoz glossary entry, derived from a previous Kudoz question, in which the term イベント契機 is translated as "event trigger".

The link doesn't seem to work properly if clicked, probably because it contains brackets, so copy and paste the address directly into the browser address bar.

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/japanese_to_english/telecommunicat...(欠番トーキ,空番トーキなど)によるivr接続.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2010-10-26 22:32:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The link above still won't work.
Try this...
www.proz.com/kudoz/japanese_to_english/telecommunications/2...(欠番トーキ,空番トーキなど)によるivr接続.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2010-10-26 22:33:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nope.
Right, copy and paste this, then add www at the beginning.

.proz.com/kudoz/japanese_to_english/telecommunications/2912834-イベント契機(欠番トーキ,空番トーキなど)によるivr接続.html

Julian Rippon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search