要否判定

English translation: judgment of necessity

16:07 Oct 22, 2010
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
Japanese term or phrase: 要否判定
マクロ・サブルーチン一覧表
No ルーチンName ノード カスタ
マイズ V/M/F 入力 機能&処理 出力 中断有無 備考
V M F
01 Lgoc_init P-GW
S-GW 無 課金制御プロセス(chg_apl)起動 無
02 Lgoc_attach P-GW
S-GW 無 GOCプロセス間通信初期化 無
03 Lgoc_detach P-GW
S-GW 無 GOCプロセス間通信終了処理 無
04 Lgoc_chrg_event P-GW
S-GW 有 課金イベント通知 無

05 Lgoc_get_chrgconf P-GW
S-GW 無 課金情報(Config/局データ)読み出し 無
06 Lgoc_event_funcreg P-GW
S-GW 無 課金イベント設定応答受信関数登録用関数 無
07 Lxxx_xxxx P-GW
S-GW 無 課金イベント設定応答受信関数 無
08 Lgoc_judge_chrg P-GW
S-GW 有 課金要否判定 無
09 Lgoc_get_chrgevent P-GW
S-GW 無 課金イベント種別取得 無
10 Lgoc_trs_wait P-GW
S-GW 有 CDR転送待ち受け関数 有 Llpc_receiveメッセージ待ち

11 Lgoc_comp P-GW
S-GW 有 CDR転送完了通知送信関数 無
farida
English translation:judgment of necessity
Explanation:
See: http://www.marxists.org/reference/archive/hegel/works/hl/hl6...
Selected response from:

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4judgment of necessity
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
3chargeability judgment
Yuki Okada


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
judgment of necessity


Explanation:
See: http://www.marxists.org/reference/archive/hegel/works/hl/hl6...

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chargeability judgment


Explanation:
It seems that this subroutine makes a judgment on whether something (message or whatever) is chargeable or not.

If this is simply asking if something is chargeable or not, you can simply say, "chargeable" - yes or no.


Yuki Okada
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search