採番番号

English translation: Unique index number/index number

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:採番番号
English translation:Unique index number/index number
Entered by: Varsha Pendse-Joshi

14:20 May 13, 2012
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
Japanese term or phrase: 採番番号
プリント板採番番号
farida
Unique index number/index number
Explanation:
Unique index number or index number (for PCB -Printed circuit board)

Ref:http://www.frontline-pcb.com/category/InCAM_Modules
Selected response from:

Varsha Pendse-Joshi
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Unique index number/index number
Varsha Pendse-Joshi
3assigned/issued number
cinefil
3numbering code
Harry Oikawa


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
numbering code


Explanation:
採番 = 番号付け = numbering


    Reference: http://www.weblio.jp/content/%E6%8E%A1%E7%95%AA
    Reference: http://www.joymax.de/produkte/adapters/adapter.pdf
Harry Oikawa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Unique index number/index number


Explanation:
Unique index number or index number (for PCB -Printed circuit board)

Ref:http://www.frontline-pcb.com/category/InCAM_Modules

Varsha Pendse-Joshi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assigned/issued number


Explanation:
http://www.tohoho-web.com/html/attr/lang.htm
http://www.us-pat.com/pat/6246334.html

cinefil
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 42




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search