改造図

English translation: Modification chart/drawing

14:22 May 13, 2012
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
Japanese term or phrase: 改造図
ECHO21改造図作成ガイドライン
farida
English translation:Modification chart/drawing
Explanation:
I think it means "chart of modification" - literally, 改造の図, not 改造された図。
http://eow.alc.co.jp/search?q=改造図&ref=sa
Selected response from:

MariyaN (X)
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Modification chart/drawing
MariyaN (X)
5Modified drawing
Varsha Pendse-Joshi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Modified drawing


Explanation:
As the name suggests..

Varsha Pendse-Joshi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Modification chart/drawing


Explanation:
I think it means "chart of modification" - literally, 改造の図, not 改造された図。
http://eow.alc.co.jp/search?q=改造図&ref=sa

MariyaN (X)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harry Oikawa
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  MalteLaurids
14 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
19 hrs
  -> Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search