MN品推本

English translation: Mobile Network Quality Promotion Division

15:43 May 20, 2012
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / NEC related
Japanese term or phrase: MN品推本
プロジェクト管理ツールを活用していない場合には、開発部門にて品質データを集計し、その結果を品質会計シートに入力することになる。品質会計シートはMN品推本HPからダウンロード可能である。
farida
English translation:Mobile Network Quality Promotion Division
Explanation:
This is short for モバイルネットワーク品質推進本部. It looks like this recently changed to the キャリアネットワーク品質推進本部, so Carrier Network Quality Promotion Division might be more accurate, depending on whether the document should be up to date or not.
Selected response from:

Nathan Takase
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Mobile Network Quality Promotion Division
Nathan Takase
3MN Estimated quality data
Nashwa Hussien


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
MN Estimated quality data


Explanation:
推し進めるhas the meaning of push or estimated



    Reference: http://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/%E6%8E%A8#Japanese
Nashwa Hussien
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mobile Network Quality Promotion Division


Explanation:
This is short for モバイルネットワーク品質推進本部. It looks like this recently changed to the キャリアネットワーク品質推進本部, so Carrier Network Quality Promotion Division might be more accurate, depending on whether the document should be up to date or not.


    Reference: http://www.emeraldinsight.com/journals.htm?articleid=1896956...
    Reference: http://jp.personnelc.com/index/2012/04/03/%E3%80%90%E4%BA%BA...
Nathan Takase
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gcpradhan1
18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search