固形プレストパウダー

English translation: pressed powder

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:固形プレストパウダー
English translation:pressed powder
Entered by: OneTa

02:25 Mar 19, 2008
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty
Japanese term or phrase: 固形プレストパウダー
Thanks.
OneTa
pressed powder
Explanation:
I think the 固形 is redundant here.

MAKEUP - Face - Pressed Powder - Makeup.com
Makeup.com - Brand Name Cosmetics. Discount Prices ... Lola Cosmetics Micronized Pressed Powder - (SAVE 15% - REG $27.50) · Lola Cosmetics ...
www.makeup.com/makeup/face-1737/pressed-powder/ - 64k -

Bases - Pressed and Loose Mineral Powders. Jane Iredale Mineral ...
Jane Iredale Mineral Cosmetics, the first makeup that is actually good for the skin, is known as The Skincare Makeup. Formulated from pure micronized ...
www.janeiredale.com/products/bases.html - 25k -

Videos - Lola Cosmetics Pressed Powder User Review 8776 cosmetics
Discover the wisdom of mankind on cosmetics at BlinkBits.
www.blinkbits.com/bits/viewtopic/lola_cosmetics_pressed_pow... - 21k

M·A·C Cosmetics | Blot Powder/Pressed
A unique pressed powder designed primarily to provide shine control without adding ... Makeup Tool. Puff/Sponge. Overview. Events. In the News. Promotions ...
www.maccosmetics.com/templates/products/sp.tmpl?CATEGORY_ID... - 57k
Selected response from:

KathyT
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1pressed powder
KathyT
3solid pressed powder
MT_S


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pressed powder


Explanation:
I think the 固形 is redundant here.

MAKEUP - Face - Pressed Powder - Makeup.com
Makeup.com - Brand Name Cosmetics. Discount Prices ... Lola Cosmetics Micronized Pressed Powder - (SAVE 15% - REG $27.50) · Lola Cosmetics ...
www.makeup.com/makeup/face-1737/pressed-powder/ - 64k -

Bases - Pressed and Loose Mineral Powders. Jane Iredale Mineral ...
Jane Iredale Mineral Cosmetics, the first makeup that is actually good for the skin, is known as The Skincare Makeup. Formulated from pure micronized ...
www.janeiredale.com/products/bases.html - 25k -

Videos - Lola Cosmetics Pressed Powder User Review 8776 cosmetics
Discover the wisdom of mankind on cosmetics at BlinkBits.
www.blinkbits.com/bits/viewtopic/lola_cosmetics_pressed_pow... - 21k

M·A·C Cosmetics | Blot Powder/Pressed
A unique pressed powder designed primarily to provide shine control without adding ... Makeup Tool. Puff/Sponge. Overview. Events. In the News. Promotions ...
www.maccosmetics.com/templates/products/sp.tmpl?CATEGORY_ID... - 57k

KathyT
Australia
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ruth Sato
8 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
solid pressed powder


Explanation:
it sounds me soild. could be wrong.

MT_S
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search